- rhui1112Straw Hat Pirate
- Posts : 32
Points : 98985
Join date : 2013-06-29
Warning Level :
My Anime List...
Sat Jul 06, 2013 6:02 pm
Hmmm let's see... what were the Animes Ive watched. Well some may be old school for some but it's still anime hihi.
Note: Those that have * are my fave.
1. *Sailormoon
2. Yuyu Hakusho
3. Flame of Recca
4. *One Piece
3. Fullmetal Alchemist
4. *Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood
5. Gundam Wing
6. Gundam Seed
7. Astroboy
5. Voltes five
6. Doreamon
7. Mojako
8. *Yamato Nadeshiko (The Wallflower)
9. Hanayori Daango
10. Slam Dunk
11. Hunter X hunter
12. *Fairy Tale
13. Pscho Pass
14. Persona 4
15. Sword Art Online
16 Dragon Ball upto Dragon Ball GT
17 Ragnarok the animation
18. Rave - though was not able to finish
19. Slayers
20. *Magic Knight Rayearth
21. *Card Captor Sakura
Hmmm i think I forgot the others. Those are the only ones that I can think off in 5mins. hahaha. <3
Note: Those that have * are my fave.
1. *Sailormoon
2. Yuyu Hakusho
3. Flame of Recca
4. *One Piece
3. Fullmetal Alchemist
4. *Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood
5. Gundam Wing
6. Gundam Seed
7. Astroboy
5. Voltes five
6. Doreamon
7. Mojako
8. *Yamato Nadeshiko (The Wallflower)
9. Hanayori Daango
10. Slam Dunk
11. Hunter X hunter
12. *Fairy Tale
13. Pscho Pass
14. Persona 4
15. Sword Art Online
16 Dragon Ball upto Dragon Ball GT
17 Ragnarok the animation
18. Rave - though was not able to finish
19. Slayers
20. *Magic Knight Rayearth
21. *Card Captor Sakura
Hmmm i think I forgot the others. Those are the only ones that I can think off in 5mins. hahaha. <3
- imeowableDeath Note Holder
- Posts : 277
Points : 99102
Coins : 3997
Join date : 2013-02-01
Warning Level :
Re: My Anime List...
Sun Jul 07, 2013 1:38 am
rhui1112 wrote:Hmmm let's see... what were the Animes Ive watched. Well some may be old school for some but it's still anime hihi.
Note: Those that have * are my fave.
1. *Sailormoon
2. Yuyu Hakusho
3. Flame of Recca
4. *One Piece
3. Fullmetal Alchemist
4. *Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood
5. Gundam Wing
6. Gundam Seed
7. Astroboy
5. Voltes five
6. Doreamon
7. Mojako
8. *Yamato Nadeshiko (The Wallflower)
9. Hanayori Daango
10. Slam Dunk
11. Hunter X hunter
12. *Fairy Tale
13. Pscho Pass
14. Persona 4
15. Sword Art Online
16 Dragon Ball upto Dragon Ball GT
17 Ragnarok the animation
18. Rave - though was not able to finish
19. Slayers
20. *Magic Knight Rayearth
21. *Card Captor Sakura
Hmmm i think I forgot the others. Those are the only ones that I can think off in 5mins. hahaha. <3
wow dami XD
- rhui1112Straw Hat Pirate
- Posts : 32
Points : 98985
Join date : 2013-06-29
Warning Level :
Re: My Anime List...
Sun Jul 07, 2013 1:21 pm
ah yeah i remember some again lolz,
22. Katekyo hitman reborn
23. Amnesia (kinda got bored so i stopped)
24. Naruto (well since shippuden i stopped too)
25. Bleach (stopped watching since got addicted to one piece)
26 Pokemon (ung una)
hmmm what else lol wala nako maalala for now...
22. Katekyo hitman reborn
23. Amnesia (kinda got bored so i stopped)
24. Naruto (well since shippuden i stopped too)
25. Bleach (stopped watching since got addicted to one piece)
26 Pokemon (ung una)
hmmm what else lol wala nako maalala for now...
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum